Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green 1m LC LC Green fiber optic cable

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
C2G
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
37251
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
Fibre Optic Cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by C2G: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 20 May 2009
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 5998
This statistic is based on the 77585 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 20-05-09 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 75800 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 18 Mar 2018 22:59:57
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: Lifetime.
Long product name C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green 1m LC LC Green fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green 1m LC LC Green fiber optic cable

1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green
More>>>
C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green 1m LC LC Green fiber optic cable:
The official marketing text of C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green 1m LC LC Green fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer

Color coordinate your fiber optic patching systems for easy identification
Our multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

We offer high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Short summary description C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green 1m LC LC Green fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green 1m LC LC Green fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green, 1 m, LC, LC, Green

Long summary description C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green 1m LC LC Green fiber optic cable:
This is an auto-generated long summary of C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green 1m LC LC Green fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Green. Cable length: 1 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Cable colour: Green

Features
Connector 1 *
This is the first connector in the device.
LC
Connector 2 *
This is the second connector in the device.
LC
Cable colour *
Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Green
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
1 m
Other features
Weight (imperial)
0.05
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
Australia 2 distributor(s)
Deutschland 1 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 1 distributor(s)
Customer service details
X