Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1m Red fiber optic cable

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
C2G
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
37375
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by C2G: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 20 May 2009
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 12994
This statistic is based on the 75537 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 20-05-09 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73809 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 11 Jan 2018 13:51:56
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: Lifetime
Long product name C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1m Red fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1m Red fiber optic cable

1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Red
More>>>

C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1m Red fiber optic cable:
The official marketing text of C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1m Red fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system. The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.

- Fully compatible with multimode fiber applications
- A Cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
- Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
- Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
Short summary description C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1m Red fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1m Red fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, 1 m, Red
Long summary description C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1m Red fiber optic cable :

C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. Cable length: 1 m. Cable colour: Red

This is an auto-generated long summary of C2G 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 1m Red fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Features
Cable colour *
Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Red
Gender
Gender (type) of a product.
Male/Male
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
1 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter
50/125 µm
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
Australia 2 distributor(s)
X