Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch 20m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable

X
Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
C2G
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
37492
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by C2G: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 20 May 2009
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 9321
This statistic is based on the 75516 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 20-05-09 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 73788 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 11 Jan 2018 13:51:55
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: Lifetime
Long product name C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch 20m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable :
The short editorial description of C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch 20m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable

20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
More>>>

C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch 20m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable:
The official marketing text of C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch 20m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable as supplied by the manufacturer
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 single-mode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today’s high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth requirements.

Features:
A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
Headroom for tomorrow’s higher bandwidth needs
Lifetime warranty against defects of materials and workmanship
Connectors: (2) SC to (2) SC
Buffer material: PVC
Buffer OD: 900 µm
Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Jacket color: Yellow
Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Short summary description C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch 20m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable:
This short summary of the C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch 20m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch, 20 m, SC, SC, Yellow
Long summary description C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch 20m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable :

C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch. Cable length: 20 m. Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Cable colour: Yellow

This is an auto-generated long summary of C2G 20m SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Patch 20m SC SC Yellow fiber optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Features
Connector 1 *
This is the first connector in the device.
SC
Connector 2 *
This is the second connector in the device.
SC
Cable colour *
Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Yellow
Gender
Gender (type) of a product.
Male/Male
Weight & dimensions
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
20 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter
9/125 µm
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
Australia 2 distributor(s)
X